Historie

De volgende atleten wonnen eerder de Gouden Spike:

2016 gs2016 Tessa van Schagen 200 meter 22.94
2015 150613-999 Abrar Osman (Eritrea) 10000 meter 27:41.69
2014 Joshua Cheptegei (Uganda) 10000 meter 27:56.26
2013 Marlou van Rhijn (Phanos) 100 meter 13.21
2012 Patrick van Luijk (Rotterdam Atletiek) 100 meter
200 meter
10.27
20.47
2011 Gregory Sedoc (AAC) 110 meter horden 13.39
2010 Melissa Boekelman (Prins Hendrik) Kogelstoten 18.17
2009 Gregory Sedoc (AAC) 110 meter horden 13″52
2008 Maarten Heisen,
Caimin Douglas,
Patrick van Luijk,
Guus Hoogmoed
4 x 100 meter 39″09
2007 Karin Ruckstuhl (AAC) Verspringen 6.64
2006 Rutger Smith (Groningen Atletiek) Kogelstoten 21.62
2005 Jason Tunks (Canada) Discuswerpen 66.59
2004 Rutger Smith (Groningen Atletiek) Kogelstoten 20.94
2003 Lieja Tunks-Koeman (AAC) Kogelstoten 18.68
2002 Timothy Beck,
Troy Douglas,
Caimin Douglas,
Virgil Spier
4 x 100 meter 39″23 NR
2001 Christian Tamminga (Haag Atletiek) Polsstokhoogspringen 5.57
2000 Robin Korving (AAC) 110 meter horden 13″28
1999 Kamiel Maase (Leiden Atletiek) 3000 meter 7.45.44
1997 Laurens Looije Ilion Polsstokhoog 5.65
1996 Corrie de Bruin Rotterdam Atletiek Discuswerpen 63.14
1995 Jacq. Goormachtigh PAC Discuswerpen 62.30
1994 Ine Langenhuizen PSV 100 meter horden 13″25
1993 Björn Groen Ilion Hoogspringen 2.20
1992 Erik de Bruin AVR Discuswerpen 64.50
1991 Ester Goossens Clytoneus 400 meter 53″78
1990 Jeroen van der Meer V&LTC Speerwerpen 80.00
1989 Erik de Bruin V&LTC Discuswerpen 67.22
1988 Jeroen van der Meer V&LTC Speerwerpen 78.56
1987 Erik de Bruin V&LTC Discuswerpen 65.84
1986 Erik de Bruin V&LTC Kogelstoten 20.86
1985 Marjan Olyslager Sprint 100 meter horden 13″19
1984 Erik de Bruin Sparta Kogelstoten 20.09
1982 Marcel Klarenbeek SO Soest 200 meter 21″12
1980 Erik de Bruin Typhoon Kogelstoten 18.13
1970 Wilma van den Berg De Keien 100 meter 11″4
1969 Els van Noorduyn Sagitta Kogelstoten 16.91
1968 Ilja Keizer Spartaan 800 meter 2.03″4
1967 Els van Noorduyn Sagitta Kogelstoten 15.70
1966 Wijnand Bladt V&LTC 800 meter (Jun) 1.53″6
1965 Geesje Soesbeek AVG’26 400 meter 55″3
1964 Henny Smit Fortuna 800 meter 1.52″50
1962 Servee Wijsen Kimbria Polsstokhoog 4.10
1961 Gerda Kraan De Bataven 400 meter 56″00
1960 Loes Boling Sagitta Discuswerpen 47″32